• All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Campus Staff
  • Career & Technology
  • Counselors
  • Fine Arts
  • Instructional Technology Specialist
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraprofessional
  • Performing Arts
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Academic Teams
    • Team 6-1
    • Team 6-2
    • Team 6-3
    • Team 6-4
    • Team 7-1
    • Team 7-2
    • Team 7-3
    • Team 7-4
    • Team 8-1
    • Team 8-2
    • Team 8-3
    • Team 8-4
    • Team 8-5
  • Visual Arts
  • World Languages (LOTE)
Tamara Acuff
Read180/Power LA
512-704-0844
Artemis Agadakos
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0969
Dr. Brenda Agnew
Principal
512-704-0800
Chaundra Anderson
8th Grade US History
512-704-0930
Alan Aycock
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0910
Kit B’Smith
8th Grade Assistant Principal
512-704-0806
Bryan Babbs
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-704-0870
Jennifer Bacak
SPED Teacher
512-704-0398
Bruno Barbosa
8th Grade ELA
512-704-0918
Travis Barney
Assistant Band Director
512-704-0836
Janel Bates
8th Grade SPED Teacher
512-704-0921
Dianne Beard
Receptionist
512-704-0801
Christie Beittel
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0906
Jennifer Bergeron
Head Band Director
512-704-0853
Jharna Bhatt
Algebra 1 and 8th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0870
Anthony Black
Boys Coach
512-704-0878
Sonja Brewer
8th Grade SPED Educational Assistant
Noreen Brock
ARD Facilitator
512-704-0932
Stasia Bull
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0915
Amanda Burkett
6th Grade Math
512-704-0849
Seleta Carter
8th Grade Math
512-704-0868
Janda Castillo
6th Grade Assistant Principal
512-704-0809
Liana Casuccio
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0916
Sherry Chambless
School Nurse
512-704-0827
Dawn Chapa
SPED Teacher
512-704-0398
Ron Cole
School Resource Officer (SRO)
512-704-0842
Deborah Creech
6th Grade Language Arts
512-704-0862
Kellie Cruz
Library Assistant
512-704-0817
Anna Davalt
Attendance Specialist
512-704-0803
Sharon Deol
6th Grade World Cultures
512-704-0895
Jo Ehlinger
Health Records Specialist
512-704-0828
Sherry Elizalde
Cafeteria Manager
512-704-0889
Alison Emanuel
Math Interventionist
512-704-0847
Christy Evans
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0905
Tate Farrar
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-704-0920
Chris Fauries
Assistant Band Director
512-704-0583
Kellie Fauver
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-704-0925
Heather Findell
8th Grade Science
512-704-0929
Kayce Forbes
7th Grade Texas History
512-704-0954
Sarah Ford
Assistant Theater Director
512-704-0832
Zondra Ford
Diagnostician
512-704-0819
Teresa Foster
FOCUS Assistant
512-704-0969
Kieran Gibson
7th Grade Science
512-704-0908
Laura Gibson
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0923
Erica Gober
F - K Counselor
512-704-0825
Alicia Gomes
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0845
Sharon Greenstone
7th Grade SPED Teacher
512-704-0398
Anne Grieshop
Registrar
512-704-0814
Tiffany Griffin
Girls Athletic Coordinator
512-704-0881
Diana Gutierrez
Spanish Teacher
512-704-0959
Sara Hall
Spanish Teacher
512-704-0958
Nicky Haulotte
8th Grade SPED Teacher
512-704-0921
Victor Hendricks
Pre-Engineering Teacher
512-704-0891
Casandra Hernandez
Spanish Teacher
512/704-0898
Bethany Howell
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0913
Kayla Ishimoto
6th Grade ELA
512-704-0858
Heidi Jenkins
ESL Teacher
512-704-0931
Janice Johnson
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0904
Kay Jones
A - E Counselor
512-704-0813
Russell Jones
7th Grade Assistant Principal
512-704-0808
Sara Jones
Visual Arts Teacher
512-704-0950
Randy Joyce
6th Grade Science
512-704-0852
Kurt Kaiser
7th Grade Texas History
512-704-0953
Lori Keese
6th Grade Educational Assistant
512-704-0818
David Kerr
Assistant Choir Director
512-704-0838
Zenaida Kianes
Spanish Teacher
512-704-0956
Teri Kirby
8th Grade Language Arts
512-704-0874
Jessica Kirk
7th Grade Math
512-704-0911
Alicia Kirven
7th Grade Language Arts
512-704-0902
Donna Lacourse
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-704-0805
Alexis Lambert
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0850
Nathan Ledgerwood
Orchestra Director
512-704-0833
Robin Lewitz
7th Grade Texas History
512-704-0955
Stephen Linder
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0922
Whitley Lindholm
Girls Coach
512-704-0881
Christie Llana
Focus Teacher
512-704-0860
Rebecca Longman
Augustin Lopez
Lead Custodian/AM
512-704-0841
Stephanie Ludlow
Visual Arts Teacher
512-704-0951
Jessica Maki
Dyslexia Specialist
512-704-0822
Amy Martens
6th - 8th Resource Teacher
Kristin McCrory
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0919
Kim McCune
8th Grade Math
512-704-0867
Josh McCusker
CAT Lab/Coach
512-704-0829
Robin McFarland
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0907
Carmen Mendez
ESL Assistant
Zane Messina
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-704-0926
Lorien Milstead
Girls Coach
512-704-0880
Nicole Moody
LSSP
512-704-0819
Cindy Moser-Ja
Choir Director
512-704-0837
Jolie Moulton
6th Grade Language Arts
512-704-0846
Jennifer Mudd
Dance Teacher
512-704-0899
Ronda Murray
Librarian
512-704-0815
Corey Neary
Athletic Coordinator
512-704-0878
Summer Neary
Academic Assistant Principal
512-704-0823
Krystal Nguyen
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0912
Anthony Olm
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-704-0926
Valentina Ortiz
Spanish Teacher
512-704-0971
Marlin Parrack
French Teacher
512-704-0957
Carole Pattison
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-704-0866
Tara Pearson
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-704-0868
Camille Perez
6th Grade Language Arts
512-704-0863
Cecelia Pichini
Visual Arts Teacher
512-704-0869
Pamela Pritchard
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0864
Jennifer Pugh
R - Z Counselor
512-704-0824
David Roberts
SPED Educational Assistant
512-704-0897
Ricardo Romero
Tech Apps & BIM
512-704-0930
Roberto Romo
FCC Educational Assistant
512-704-0855
Mark Salazar
Boys Coach
512-704-0875
Allison Schulz
8th Grade US History
512-704-0924
Jayson Sherman
Spanish Teacher
512-704-0970
Michelle Silvestry
6th Grade Math/TAG Teacher
512-704-0843
Melissa Slayton
8th Grade Science
512-704-0883
Adam Smith
FCC Ed. Assistant
Andrea Smith
6th Grade Educational Assistant
Kelley Smith
ESL Teacher
512-704-0931
Mary Solis
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-704-0914
Aimee Spikes
6th Grade SPED Teacher
512-704-0398
Angela Stearman
BIM/Yearbook Teacher
512-704-0929
Jack Stephenson
8th Grade Math
512-704-0866
Correne Sucrese
Administrative Assistant
512-704-0802
Robert Tarry
Head Theatre Director
512-704-0831
Candy Tijerina
L - Q Counselor
512-704-0942
Angela Triana
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0909
Charita Upadhyaya
Speech Therapist
Audra Vaello
8th Grade Math
512-704-0865
Patricia Vargas
6th Grade Science
512-704-0852
Alicia Viloria
Spanish Teacher
512-704-0897
Shannon Waites
6th Grade Language Arts
512-704-0822
Jaime Wells
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-704-0952
Amber White
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0871
Kelley White
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0872
Chrissy Whitfield
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0903
Concetta Williamson
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-704-0927
Dan Wright
SPED/FAC Teacher
512-704-0857
Sheri Yarbrough
Administrative Assistant
512-704-0810
Christy Zunker
ESL Teacher
512-704-0931